RNL
Global Moderator
Posts: 6,624
|
Post by RNL on Dec 11, 2005 21:42:22 GMT
|
|
Capo
Administrator
Posts: 7,847
|
Post by Capo on Dec 11, 2005 23:03:53 GMT
1. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 1991 2. The Terminator 1984 3. Titanic 1997 4. Aliens 1986 5. True Lies 1994
|
|
jrod
Ghost writer
Posts: 970
|
Post by jrod on Dec 12, 2005 4:37:25 GMT
Terminator 2: Judgement Day Aliens Terminator Titatnic True Lies
|
|
|
Post by Vercetti on Dec 12, 2005 20:07:43 GMT
The Terminator The Terminator 2: Judgement Day Titanic
|
|
Pherdy
Ghost writer
Posts: 596
|
Post by Pherdy on Dec 29, 2005 13:12:56 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Driver on Dec 29, 2005 16:15:00 GMT
1984: The Terminator 1986: Aliens 1991: Terminator 2: Judgement Day 1997: Titanic
|
|
|
Post by ronnierocketago on Jan 6, 2006 17:52:55 GMT
THE TERMINATOR - Masterpiece - ***** ALIENS - ****1/2 THE ABYSS - ***1/2 THE TERMINATOR 2: JUDGEMENT DAY - **** TRUE LIES - ** TITANIC - ***(though Cameron's technical and directorial scope is quite extraordinary)
|
|
|
Post by donlights on Jan 7, 2006 20:46:25 GMT
|
|
|
Post by mikola on Apr 27, 2006 18:54:19 GMT
|
|
Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
Post by Boz on Aug 18, 2006 9:30:31 GMT
Titanic (1997) Aliens (1986) Aliens is one of the worst movies I've ever seen.
|
|
|
Post by connor on Dec 4, 2007 0:01:02 GMT
Titanic (1997)
|
|
RNL
Global Moderator
Posts: 6,624
|
Post by RNL on Oct 27, 2008 15:57:00 GMT
1. The Terminator (1984) ***** 2. Aliens (1986) ***** 3. Terminator 2: Judgement Day (1991) ***** 4. Titanic (1997) ***** 5. Avatar (2009) ***** 6. The Abyss (1989) ***** 7. True Lies (1994) *****
|
|
|
Post by Anasazie on Nov 15, 2008 12:58:33 GMT
1. The Terminator (1984) 6/10 2. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 6/10 3. Aliens (1986) 5/10 4. The Abyss (1989) 5/10 5. Titanic (1997) 1/10 6. True Lies (1994) 1/10
|
|
|
Post by svsg on Jul 20, 2009 4:58:28 GMT
T1 T2 Titanic True Lies
|
|
|
Post by ronnierocketago on Jul 21, 2009 1:27:00 GMT
Hey svsg, why is T2 better than T1?
|
|
|
Post by theundergroundman on Jul 22, 2009 23:27:35 GMT
1. The Terminator (1984) - [blue]6/10[/blue] 2. T2: Judgment Day (1992) - [blue]5/10[/blue] 3. Aliens (1986) - [blue]5/10[/blue] 4. Titanic (1998) - [blue]4/10[/blue]
|
|
|
Post by Michael on Mar 8, 2010 20:13:35 GMT
1. Avatar (2009) *
If I hadn't seen it in 3D, I'd have given this zero stars.
The 3D experience was really great.
|
|