|
Post by Michael on Sept 23, 2006 2:28:08 GMT
1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) **** 2. The Fireman's Ball (1967) **
|
|
Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
Post by Boz on Sept 24, 2006 21:18:24 GMT
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) Always felt it was a little bit overrated.
|
|
RNL
Global Moderator
Posts: 6,624
|
Post by RNL on Oct 13, 2006 20:42:56 GMT
1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) 7/10
I've seen most of The People vs. Larry Flint, too. Seemed okay.
|
|
Capo
Administrator
Posts: 7,847
|
Post by Capo on Nov 25, 2007 2:01:38 GMT
1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 1975
|
|
|
Post by quentincompson on Oct 30, 2008 18:54:27 GMT
1.One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest 8/10 2.Loves of a Blonde 7/10 3.The Fierman's Ball 7/10 4.Amadeus 7/10 5.Man on the Moon 6/10
|
|
|
Post by Anasazie on Nov 1, 2008 23:35:14 GMT
1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) 8/10 2. The Loves of a Blonde (1966) 7/10 3. Amadeus (1984) 7/10 4. The Fireman's Ball (1967) 7/10 5. Man on the Moon (1999) 6/10
|
|
|
Post by theundergroundman on Feb 23, 2010 5:51:39 GMT
1. One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975) - [blue]8.5/10[/blue] 2. Amadeus (1984) - [blue]7/10[/blue] 3. Loves of a Blonde (1965) - [blue]7/10[/blue]
|
|