RNL
Global Moderator
Posts: 6,624
|
1977
Apr 5, 2007 18:01:32 GMT
Post by RNL on Apr 5, 2007 18:01:32 GMT
_1. Eraserhead David Lynch _2. Stroszek Werner Herzog _3. Suspiria Dario Argento _4. Annie Hall Woody Allen _5. Cet obscur objet du désir Luis Buñuel _6. Otrantský zámek Jan Svankmajer _7. Dear Phone Peter Greenaway _8. Martin George A. Romero _9. Close Encounters of the Third Kind Steven Spielberg 10. Eaten Alive Tobe Hooper 17 Annie Hall Woody Allen Cet obscur objet du désir Luis Buñuel Close Encounters of the Third Kind Steven Spielberg Dear Phone Peter Greenaway Diable probablement, Le Robert Bresson Eaten Alive Tobe Hooper Eraserhead David Lynch Gauntlet, The Clint Eastwood High Anxiety Mel Brooks Hills Have Eyes, The Wes Craven Incredible Hulk, The Kenneth Johnson Martin George A. Romero Otrantský zámek Jan Svankmajer Rabid David Cronenberg Star Wars George Lucas Stroszek Werner Herzog Suspiria Dario Argento
|
|
Pherdy
Ghost writer
Posts: 596
|
1977
Apr 5, 2007 20:33:48 GMT
Post by Pherdy on Apr 5, 2007 20:33:48 GMT
Just four:
1.Soldaat van Oranje 2.Star Wars 3.Annie Hall 4.The Duellists 5.Close Encounters of the Third Kind
|
|
Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
1977
Apr 6, 2007 1:23:11 GMT
Post by Boz on Apr 6, 2007 1:23:11 GMT
1. Annie Hall Woody Allen 2. Star Wars George Lucas
|
|
jrod
Ghost writer
Posts: 970
|
1977
Apr 6, 2007 5:49:15 GMT
Post by jrod on Apr 6, 2007 5:49:15 GMT
1. Annie Hall 2. Eraserhead 3.Stars Wars 4.Spy Who Loved Me 5.Saturday Night Fever 6.Pumping Iron 7.New York New York 8.Close Encounters of the 3rd Kind 9.21
|
|
Pherdy
Ghost writer
Posts: 596
|
1977
Apr 17, 2007 12:01:04 GMT
Post by Pherdy on Apr 17, 2007 12:01:04 GMT
|
|
Capo
Administrator
Posts: 7,847
|
1977
Apr 17, 2007 12:05:17 GMT
Post by Capo on Apr 17, 2007 12:05:17 GMT
No love for Lynch, Kino?
|
|
|
1977
Dec 20, 2007 20:20:14 GMT
Post by bobbyreed on Dec 20, 2007 20:20:14 GMT
1. Annie Hall 2. Providence 3. A Grin without a Cat 4. Eraserhead 5. Stroszek 6. Killer of Sheep 7. Dog's Dialogue 8. That Obscure Object of Desire 9. News from home 10. Dear Phone
|
|
Omar
Global Moderator
Professione: reporter
Posts: 2,770
|
1977
Apr 21, 2008 14:43:35 GMT
Post by Omar on Apr 21, 2008 14:43:35 GMT
1. Annie Hall (Woody Allen) 2. Eraserhead (David Lynch) 3. 3 Women (Robert Altman) 4. Star Wars (George Lucas) 5. The Man Who Loved Women (François Truffaut) 6. Close Encounters of the Third Kind (Steven Spielberg) 7. The Spy Who Loved Me (Lewis Gilbert) 8. The Serpent's Egg (Ingmar Bergman) 9. The Last Wave (Peter Weir) 10.
|
|
|
1977
Nov 11, 2008 18:51:04 GMT
Post by quentincompson on Nov 11, 2008 18:51:04 GMT
1.News from Home(Akerman) 2.A Grin Without A Cat(Marker) 3.3 Women(Altman) 4.Opening Night(Cassavetes) 5.Eraserhead(Lynch) 6.That Obscure Object of Desire(Bunuel) 7.Killer of Sheep(Burnett) 8.The Ascent(Shepitko) 9.The American Friend(Wenders) 10.Stroszek(Herzog)
Also: La Soufriere(Herzog)
|
|
|
1977
Dec 2, 2008 7:51:39 GMT
Post by Anasazie on Dec 2, 2008 7:51:39 GMT
1. News from Home - Chantal Akerman 2. 3 Women - Robert Altman 3. Opening Night - John Cassavetes 4. The Devil Probably - Robert Bresson 5. Killer of Sheep - Charles Burnett 6. Man of Marble - Andrjez Wajda 7. Stroszek - Werner Herzog 8. Eraserhead - David Lynch 9. The Ascent - Larisa Shepitko 10. The American Friend - Wim Wenders
|
|
Omar
Global Moderator
Professione: reporter
Posts: 2,770
|
1977
Feb 10, 2009 6:47:13 GMT
Post by Omar on Feb 10, 2009 6:47:13 GMT
My top three for this year are all masterpieces and are completely interchangeable at this point.
|
|
|
1977
Jan 19, 2010 21:33:26 GMT
Post by theundergroundman on Jan 19, 2010 21:33:26 GMT
1. News From Home - Chantal Akerman[/] 2. Killer of Sheep - Charles Burnett 3. Eraserhead - David Lynch 4. Stroszek - Werner Herzog 5. 3 Women - Robert Altman 6. Opening Night - John Cassavetes 7. Annie Hall - Woody Allen 8. Allegro non troppo - Bruno Bozzetto 9. Valse Triste - Bruce Conner 10. Saturday Night Fever - John Badham
|
|