Marty
Runner
To a new world of gods and monsters
Posts: 84
|
Post by Marty on Jan 4, 2006 12:05:43 GMT
|
|
jake
Writer's block
Posts: 215
|
Post by jake on Jan 4, 2006 14:03:31 GMT
1. Do The Right Thing (1989) 2. Malcolm X (1992) 3. 25th Hour (2002) 4. Clockers (1995) 5. Crooklyn (1994) 6. Jungle Fever (1991) Very underrated.
|
|
Omar
Global Moderator
Professione: reporter
Posts: 2,770
|
Post by Omar on Jan 4, 2006 14:32:13 GMT
|
|
jrod
Ghost writer
Posts: 970
|
Post by jrod on Jan 4, 2006 16:21:37 GMT
Do the Right Thing He Got Game Girl 6
|
|
Omar
Global Moderator
Professione: reporter
Posts: 2,770
|
Post by Omar on Mar 27, 2006 2:52:20 GMT
|
|
Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
Post by Boz on Aug 17, 2006 17:38:52 GMT
|
|
|
Post by mikola on Feb 27, 2007 15:35:44 GMT
|
|
|
Post by Vercetti on Feb 28, 2007 3:48:02 GMT
1) Do The Right Thing 2) Jungle Fever 3) Malcolm X 4) Summer of Sam 5) Inside Man
|
|
Capo
Administrator
Posts: 7,847
|
Post by Capo on Nov 25, 2007 14:13:46 GMT
1. 25th Hour 2002
|
|
|
Post by quentincompson on Nov 1, 2008 23:42:38 GMT
1.Clockers 5/10 2.He Got Game 5/10 3.25th Hour 5/10 4.Do The Right Thing 4/10 5.Bamboozled 4/10
I would ramble about how self-defeating his films are, but that would just be mimicking what he does best.
|
|
|
Post by Anasazie on Nov 1, 2008 23:45:22 GMT
1. Do The Right Thing (1989) 5/10 2. 25th Hour (2002) 2/10
|
|
|
Post by theundergroundman on Jul 25, 2009 22:49:37 GMT
1. Do the Right Thing (1989) - [blue]5/10[/blue] 2. Inside Man (2006) - [blue]5/10[/blue]
|
|