Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
Post by Boz on Apr 14, 2007 21:20:55 GMT
1. The Godfather Pt II 1974/Coppola 2. The Godfather 1972/Coppola 3. Apocalypse Now 1979/Coppola 4. A Clockwork Orange 1971/Kubrick 5. Annie Hall 1977/Allen 6. Barry Lyndon 1975/Kubrick 7. Alien 1979/Scott 8. The Deer Hunter 1978/Cimino 9. Mean Streets 1973/Scorsese 10. Chinatown 1974/Polanski
|
|
Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
Post by Boz on Apr 14, 2007 22:01:16 GMT
Not a Kubrick fan especially?
Not a fan of your "the's" much either.
|
|
Boz
Published writer
Posts: 1,451
|
Post by Boz on Apr 14, 2007 22:13:12 GMT
You've just seen too many movies man, what can I say. Films and directors that you actually like just get drowned among the mass of competition.
|
|